Gents Club Champions & Presidents

Year President Champion
1896 J.FRASER J.FRASER
1897 W.BISSET R.B.DICKSON
1898 W.BISSET T.S.McLEAN
1899 J.W.SINTON R.KEDDIE
1900 J.MOSCRIPT T.S.McLEAN
1901 W.D.SMITH J.BELL
1902 T.WARDEN J.WILLIS
1903 J.MOSCRIPT D.J.BISHOP
1904 J.MOSCRIPT A.SIRRALS
1905 D.HUTTON D.J.BISHOP
1906 D.HUTTON A.LOCHART
1907 D.HUTTON R.C.MARSHALL
1908 D.HUTTON A.WATSON
1909 R.G.WALLACE C.NICHOLSON
1910 A.TAYLOR J.T.BROWN
1911 A.TAYLOR J.HUNTER
1912 W.M.BRODIE R.C.MARSHALL
1913 W.M.BRODIE J.HUNTER
1914 J.W.NIXON T.HENDERSON
1915 J.W.NIXON J.T.BROWN
1916 R.C.MARSHALL R.C.MARSHALL
1917 R.C.MARSHALL T.HENDERSON
1918 A.LOCKHART A.GILCHRIST
1919 J.BALLANTYNE J.BELL
1920 J.HUNTER J.T.BROWN
1921 J.NICHOLSON W.M.BRODIE
1922 T.DEANS J.CRAIGIE
1923 W.M.BRODIE J.BEATTIE
1924 W.M.BRODIE W.M.BRODIE
1925 W.WRIGHT R.MELROSE
1926 G.R.THOMSON W.MORE
1927 J.C.WHYTOCK J.CULVER
1928 W.MORE R.THOMSON
1929 R.R.DEA W.WATSON
1930 W.M.BRODIE W.P.DUNLOP
1931 J.CULVER J.ARCHIBALD
1932 J.ARCHIBAULD R.THOMSON
1933 R.CHISHOLM S.PATERSON
1934 J.TEVENDALE W.P.DUNLOP
1935 T.W.ANDERSON I.MITCHELL
1936 J.FITCHETT R.ROBERTSON
1937 G.MILLS R.ROBERTSON
1938 A.A.THOMSON J.C.CANTLEY
1939 J.P.WALKER W.DUKE
1940 T.W.NIXON R.INGLIS
1941 G.DUNCANSON W.LIBBERTON
1942 C.DICK J.C.CANTLEY
1943 H.CAMPBELL W.LIBBERTON
1944 R.R.WATSON W.LIBBERTON
1945 J.B.WRIGHT J.W.McDONALD
1946 A.BROWN R.INGLIS
1947 J.C.CANTLEY R.INGLIS
1948 G.TERRIS A.WATT
1949 R.FORREST W.DUKE
1950 G.S.AULD W.SCOTT
1951 J.FERGUSON W.LAING
1952 H.G.NEWMAN L.B.WALLIS
1953 G.S.SMALL W.SCOTT
1954 W.PEARSON F.KRAUSE
1955 J.FERGUSON W.DUKE
1956 L.B.WALLIS W.DUKE
1957 G.MOFFAT D.O`NEIL
1958 A.CENTRE J.MORE
1959 R.IRVINE L.B.WALLIS
1960 W.SCOTT W.DUKE
1961 C.CROLL J.MORE
1962 J.R.HUTCHISON W.SCOTT
1963 A.DISHINGTON W.SCOTT
1964 G.CRUICKSHANKS R.R.WATSON
1965 G.CRUICKSHANKS A.HENDERSON
1966 C.DUNNS A.HENDERSON
1967 A.LUMSDEN J.C.KINNEAR
1968 A.LUMSDEN G.L.AITKEN
1969 A.B.SALVINI J.SCOTT
1970 A.H.LISTER J.SCOTT
Year President Champion
1971 R.C.DOUGLAS G.L.AITKEN
1972 J.MUNRO G.L.AITKEN
1973 J.C.JEANS W.SCOTT
1974 A.HENDERSON J.SCOTT
1975 W.SMITH T.HUNTER
1976 W.WILIAMSON G.ROSS
1977 G.L.AITKEN A.HENDERSON
1978 W.R.COOPER G.ROSS
1979 W.GOOD A.CAIRNS
1980 G.HASTINGS G.ROSS
1981 R.S.HAW K.REID
1982 S.MCFARLANE J.C.JEANS
1983 J.TAYLOR R.CORSIE
1984 K.REID R.CORSIE
1985 G.ROSS A.BINNIE
1986 A.H.LISTER R.SHAW
1987 R.IRIVNE G.DARLING
1988 A.LAING R.CORSIE
1989 T.MCLAREN R.CORSIE
1990 J.H.LAING G.ROSS
1991 J.HARKNESS J.JEANS
1992 W.SMITH A.BINNIE
1993 R.SHAW G.DARLING
1994 R.FLEMING R.CORSIE
1995 F.REYNOLDS R.CORSIE
1996 J.C.JEANS T.McLAREN (Cent)
1997 J.C.JEANS R.CORSIE
1998 D.McFARLANE J.FRASER snr
1999 G.BOLD A.BINNIE
2000 D.SMITH S.BETTS
2001 G.E.HARVEY K.McFARLANE
2002 G.E.HARVEY D.S.McFARLANE
2003 Mrs.R.ANDERSON D.SMITH
2004 D.SINCLAIR W.McDONALD
2005 M.SIME A.JEFFERY
2006 J.D.MORE A.G.CALDWELL
2007 S.C.McFARLANE K.McFARLANE
2008 R.FLEMING A.G.CALDWELL
2009 G.E.HARVEY G.NISBET
2010 W.McDONALD I.W.B.PATERSON
2011 K.WATLING A.G.CALDWELL
2012 C.McMCALL D.GORMLEY jnr
2013 K.McWATT D.GORMLEY jnr
2014 G.McLAREN C.McCALL
2015 K.McFARLANE S.ROGERS
2016 D.SMITH C.McCALL
2017 S BETTS
2018